Our Staff

Rebbeim

  • Rabbi Yehoshua Ehrlich
    Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island

  • Rabbi Binyomin Jacobs
    Yeshiva of South Shore

  • Rabbi Dov Langer
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah

  • Rabbi Justin Lepolstat
    Hebrew Academy of the Five Towns and Rockaway

  • Rabbi Feivish Rotbard
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah

  • Rabbi Moshe Waxman
    Yeshiva of South Shore

Teachers

  • Mrs. Shoshana Ayzin
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Mrs. Tirza Berger
    Torah Academy for Girls
  • Mrs. Keren Englard
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Mrs. Esty Freund
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Mrs. Melody Harris
    Hebrew Academy of Nassau County
  • Miss Rachel Hirth
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah
  • Mrs. Malkie Hyman
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah
  • Mrs. Michal Katz
    Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island
  • Rabbi Justin Lepolstat
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Mrs. Rachelli Lonner
    Bnos Bais Yaakov
  • Mrs. Avigayil Polter
    Bais Yaakov Ateres Miriam
  • Mrs. Riva Ratner
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Mrs. Leah Ross
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah
  • Mrs. Fraydie Sauber
    Torah Academy for Girls
  • Mrs. Deena Schwartz
    Bnos Bais Yaakov
  • Mrs. Donna Simantov
    Hebrew Academy of Five Towns and Rockaway
  • Mrs. Sheva Soclof
    Bais Yaakov Ateres Miriam
Assistant Teachers

  • Mrs. Sigal Ben-Simhon
    Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island
  • Miss Rivky Braun
    Bais Yaakov Ateres Miriam
  • Rabbi Yaakov Blustein
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Miss Nachma Fagin
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Mrs. Rena Feldman
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Mrs. Sheila Fleischer
    Shulamith School for Girls
  • Rabbi Avraham Friedler
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Miss Chaya Rina Frenkel
    Bnos Bais Yaakov
  • Miss Elisheva Garfinkel
    Bais Yaakov Ateres Miriam
  • Miss Lauren Melman
    Hebrew Academy of Nassau County
  • Mrs. Moriah Menashy
    Torah Academy for Girls/Shulamith School for Girls
  • Miss Chana Raizel Nightingale
    Bnos Bais Yaakov
  • Mrs. Chana Ross
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Rabbi Moshe Salhanick
    Yeshiva of South Shore
  • Mrs. Rachel Salhanick
    Torah Academy for Girls/Yeshiva Darchei Torah
  • Rabbi Yehuda Schwartz
    Yeshiva Darchei Torah
Related Service Providers

  • Danielle Braun
    Physical Therapist
  • Daniella Cohen
    Occupational Therapist
  • Sara Cohen
    Physical Therapist
  • Michal Dauma
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Tamar Elkin
    Occupational Therapist
  • Ruchie Ehrlich
    Speech Language Pathologist

  • Suri Feuchtwanger
    Occupational Therapist
  • Dena Goldblatt
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Adina Klein
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Naami Kosofsky
    Counseling
  • Ahuva Lilker
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Ahuva Nelkelbaum
    Counseling
  • Rachel Osofsky
    Occupational Therapist
  • Ronit Pasternak
    Occupational Therapist
  • Nina Poupko
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Danielle Reisbaum
    Physical Therapist
  • Tammy Schreiber
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Michele Seelenfreund
    Occupational Therapist
  • Alissa Rossman
    Physical Therapist
  • Danit Tayri
    Counseling
  • Cynthia Veith
    Speech Language Pathologist
Purchase Tickets for CAHAL'S 30th Anniversary Concert Buy Tickets
Purchase Tickets for CAHAL'S 30th Anniversary Concert Buy Tickets